PSYLLIUM

Common Names :

Flea, lspaghua, Spogel, Plantago Psyllium, Isaphgol, Plantago sp., Isabgula, Plantaginis Ovatae Semen (Semen Plantaginis Ovatae), Semen Ispaghulae

Botanical Names of Psyllium :

Plantago Ovata, Plantago Ispaghula

Other Names of Psyllium :

Psyllii semen, Blond Psyllium, Cleansing Plaintain, Natural dietary Fiber, Herbal supplement, Fiber - blend, Laxative, Nutrition- Herbs, Feed Supplement, Pale Psyllium.

NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION :
NUTRITIONS 85% PURE 95% PURE 98% PURE 99% PURE
FAT 1.5 GM 0.5 GM NIL NIL
PROTEINS 6 GM 2.5 GM 1.5 GM 1 GM
CARBOHYDRATES 8 GM 4 GM 3.5 GM 3 GM
CALORIES 70 30 20 16
DIETERY FIBRE 70 GM 78 GM 85 GM 88 GM
SOLUBLE FIBRE 42 GM 47 GM 51 GM 53 GM
INSOLUBLE FIBRE 28 GM 31 GM 34 GM 35 GM
SODIUM (AS NA) 150 GM 130 GM 120 GM 120 GM
PYSLLIUM
SEEDS
PSYLLIUM
HUSK
PSYLLIUM HUSK POWDER